49, Pendle Crescent, NG3 3DU
49 Pendle Crescent is a 46 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £89,500 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £89,500 3.0% 1.9% Mar 2013 £84,000 -0.3% -2.9% Apr 2005 £86,000 14.0% 12.3% Jun 1998 £35,100 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Pendle Crescent.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,945 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,564 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £89,500 £1,946 £163,949 £3,564 Mar 2013 £84,000 £1,826 £178,420 £3,879 Apr 2005 £86,000 £1,870 £175,931 £3,825 Jun 1998 £35,100 £763 £184,556 £4,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,820 and £3,060 per square metre (£169 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 49 Pendle Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Pendle Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.