Property data
Sale history
£82,000 on Jan 2015 (est. today's value: £123,961)
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,223 per sqm (£114 per sqft) in Jan 2015. For context, homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chorley PR7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £104,000 and £173,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Chorley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Moor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Moor Road.

Photos for 9 Moor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments: