5, Grange Road, PR2 2ET
Property data
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Sep 2015 (est. today's value: £172,268)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,604 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £122,000 and £171,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Grange Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Grange Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.