75, Pedlars Grove, BA11 2SX
75 Pedlars Grove is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Frome. It sold for £205,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Jun 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Pedlars Grove.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,005 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £205,000 £3,060 £335,328 £5,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,560 per square metre (£328 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Pedlars Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Pedlars Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 2016/0577/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 75 Pedlars Grove Frome Somerse
- Description:
- 1Proposed single storey extension to front, side and rear of existing bungalow
- Summary:
- 09 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975