Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£146,000 Oct 2015 0.8% -1.4% £220,519
£132,995 Jul 2004 56.5% 54.6% £249,761
£110,500 Mar 2004 na na £239,138
Floor plan
Floorplan 94
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,393 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Garforth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,530 per square metre (£271 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Garforth LS25-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £178,000 and £215,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Garforth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 94 Montague Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 94 Montague Crescent.

Photos for 94 Montague Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.