Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,500,000 Jul 2015 10.7% 8.5% £1,750,498
£240,000 Jul 1997 na na £1,224,807
Floor plan
Floorplan 91
View floorplan
Internal area
226 square metres (2,433 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,637 per sqm (£617 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,930 and £7,640 per square metre (£550 and £709 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge CB1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,340,000 and £1,727,000 (226 m² × typical £/sqm in Cambridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 91 Tenison Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2015. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 91 Tenison Road.

Photos for 91 Tenison Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2023 23/0239/TTCA
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
91 Tenison Road Cambridge Cambridgeshire
Description:
Row of Limes re-pollard by approximately 1.5m back t previous pollard points, retaining growths within pleached branches

Planning ref:
March 2021 21/0166/TTCA
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
91 Tenison Road Cambridge
Description:
Row of Limes re-pollard by approx 75cm back to previous pollard points, retaining growths within pleached branches.

Planning ref:
February 2019 19/003/TTCA
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
91 Tenison Road Cambridge
Description:
Tilia platyphyllos (Broad-leaf Lime or Linden) - To re-pollard tree to previous higher pruning point. Tilia europaea (Common Lime or Linden) Pleach - To remove all re-growth on top and both sides to maintain pleach.