1, Stonecliffe Gardens, LS12 5BA
1 Stonecliffe Gardens is a 87 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £35,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£35,000 on Sep 2015
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £402 per square metre (£37 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £705 per square metre (£65 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £35,000 £402 £61,309 £705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £61,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,880 and £3,200 per square metre (£174 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 18/07449/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- Land Adj 1 Stonecliffe Gardens Farnley Leeds
- Description:
- Consent, agreement or approval required by conditions 3, 7, 8, 11, 13 and 14 of Planning Application 18/04966/FU
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/04966/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land Adj 1 Stonecliffe Gardens Farnley Leeds
- Description:
- Terrace of four houses to vacant site
- Summary:
- 29 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal