12, St Marks View, HD3 4TF
12 St Marks View is a 43 m² flat in Huddersfield. It sold for £67,499 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£67,499 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, St Marks View.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,569 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,905 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £67,499 £1,570 £81,897 £1,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,530 per square metre (£157 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £109,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 St Marks View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 St Marks View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.