81, High Street, LS23 6BH
81 High Street is a 185 m² detached home in Boston Spa. It sold for £615,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£615,000 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, High Street.
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,324 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,971 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £615,000 £3,324 £919,545 £4,971 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £919,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £605,000 and £857,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 771 square metres (8,299 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 17/9/00247/MOD
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 81 High Street Boston Spa Wetherby
- Description:
- Two storey side extension - NON MATERIAL AMENDMENT to 16/07455/FU - new chimney projecting externally from gable wall of the new extension
- Planning ref:
- February 2017 16/07455/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 81 High Street Boston Spa Wetherby
- Description:
- Two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 25 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.