4, Dryden Road, EX2 5BS
4 Dryden Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £122,750 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£122,750 on Aug 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Dryden Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,636 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,292 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £122,750 £1,637 £171,868 £2,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,040 per square metre (£288 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DN67227
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Dryden Road, Exeter
- Owner
-
MJ MCMATH LIMITED
(Company reference number: 59932511)
Proprietor address: Lloyds Bank Chambers, 30 High Street, Crediton EX17 3AH
Price paid on title: £122,750
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Dec 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Dryden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Dryden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: