Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2015 £173,500 2.3% 0.9%
Mar 2012 £160,000 2.5% -0.5%
Mar 2008 £145,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Fearnley Drive.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,196 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,511 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2015 £173,500 £2,196 £277,394 £3,511
Mar 2012 £160,000 £2,025 £278,191 £3,521
Mar 2008 £145,000 £1,835 £226,482 £2,867

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ossett are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Fearnley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Fearnley Drive.

Photos for 14 Fearnley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: