8, Bollin Grove, ST8 7EZ
8 Bollin Grove is a 99 m² detached home in Biddulph. It sold for £176,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£176,000 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Bollin Grove.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,777 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,555 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £176,000 £1,778 £252,968 £2,555 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,968. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddulph are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,270 per square metre (£215 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Bollin Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Bollin Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.