Property data
Sale history
£279,995 on Jun 2015
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,393 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,726 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2015 £279,995 £2,393 £318,917 £2,726

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yapton are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,450 per square metre (£329 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £521,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.