8, Nupend, GL19 4JJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £489,521)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,537 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Ashleworth are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,060 per square metre (£300 and £377 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashleworth GL19-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £426,000 and £536,000 (132 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashleworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Nupend. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Nupend.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Re-mortgaging
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.