Property data
Sale history
£188,500 on Jan 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Woodview.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,094 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,326 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2015 £188,500 £2,094 £299,295 £3,326

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edwalton are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,190 per square metre (£310 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Woodview. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2014) for 6 Woodview.

Photos for 6 Woodview
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.