19a, Temple Road, NW2 6PJ
19a Temple Road is a 74 m² flat in Cricklewood. It sold for £102,000 in Sep 1999.
- Sale history
-
£102,000 on Sep 1999
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,378 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Sep 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,699 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1999 £102,000 £1,378 £421,730 £5,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,730. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cricklewood are now selling for between £5,390 and £7,340 per square metre (£500 and £681 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 16 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.