34, Ebley Road, GL10 2LQ
34 Ebley Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Stonehouse. It sold for £225,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Ebley Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,922 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,323 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £225,000 £2,922 £332,842 £4,323 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Ebley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Ebley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.