4, Oolite Grove, BA2 2UF
4 Oolite Grove is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £265,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Jan 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Oolite Grove.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,226 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £265,000 £3,397 £407,601 £5,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,601. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Oolite Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Oolite Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.