10, Cavesson Court, CB4 3TB
10 Cavesson Court is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Cambridge. It sold for £355,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £355,000 9.1% 7.2% Mar 2011 £249,950 3.5% 0.7% Jul 2006 £213,000 8.9% 7.0% Jul 2001 £138,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Cavesson Court.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,220 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,177 per square metre (£667 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £355,000 £5,221 £488,063 £7,177 Mar 2011 £249,950 £3,676 £471,914 £6,940 Jul 2006 £213,000 £3,132 £456,396 £6,712 Jul 2001 £138,500 £2,037 £473,900 £6,969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,480 per square metre (£457 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Cavesson Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Cavesson Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: