4, Tan Y Bryn, LL17 0PU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £136,000 Jul 2015 6.1% 4.0% £196,713 £100,000 May 2010 5.1% 3.1% £155,184 £56,000 Oct 1998 na na £250,936 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,863 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Asaph LL17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £169,000 and £214,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in St Asaph). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Tan Y Bryn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Tan Y Bryn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: