1, Swaledale Road, BA12 8FH
1 Swaledale Road is a 170 m² detached home in Warminster. It sold for £357,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £357,000 -2.9% -4.1% Oct 2012 £390,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Swaledale Road.
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,943 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £357,000 £2,100 £500,354 £2,943 Oct 2012 £390,000 £2,294 £559,153 £3,289 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warminster are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,820 per square metre (£275 and £354 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £505,000 and £649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Swaledale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Swaledale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: