Tomlen Grove, SN11 9LA
Tomlen Grove is a 140 m² detached home in Calne. It sold for £580,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£580,000 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Tomlen Grove.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,142 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,887 per square metre (£547 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £580,000 £4,143 £824,138 £5,887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £824,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calne are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,520 per square metre (£238 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 637 square metres (6,857 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Tomlen Grove . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2015. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Tomlen Grove .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 PL/2022/04873
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Tom Len Grove, Bremhill,
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension, replacement garage with annexe over and replacement of concrete roof tiles to main dwelling with slate tiles
- Summary:
- 10 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.