5, Copley Drive, HX3 0US
5 Copley Drive is a 97 m² terraced home in Halifax. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £185,000 0.3% -2.0% Apr 2006 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Copley Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,907 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,917 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £185,000 £1,907 £282,947 £2,917 Apr 2006 £180,000 £1,856 £242,583 £2,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halifax are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,770 per square metre (£173 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Copley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Copley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: