99, Foundry Avenue, LS8 3LU
99 Foundry Avenue is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £120,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Foundry Avenue.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,481 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,369 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £120,000 £1,481 £191,901 £2,369 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 464 square metres (4,994 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Foundry Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Foundry Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2016 15/07225/DHH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 99 Foundry Avenue Leeds
- Description:
- 6m single storey rear extension, 2.5m to flat roof height
- Summary:
- 03 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.