4, Jubilee Close, BA3 2PY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Apr 2015 (est. today's value: £367,559)
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,984 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Midsomer Norton are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,970 per square metre (£277 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Midsomer Norton BA3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £392,000 and £520,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Midsomer Norton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.