Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2015 £135,000 1.2% -0.5%
May 2011 £128,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Grenadier Drive.

Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,368 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,530 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2015 £135,000 £2,368 £201,206 £3,530
May 2011 £128,500 £2,254 £214,012 £3,755

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,206. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,220 per square metre (£205 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Grenadier Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Grenadier Drive.

Photos for 47 Grenadier Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: