Millfield, CA7 1JF
Millfield is a 228 m² detached home in Ireby. It sold for £430,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Apr 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Millfield.
- Internal area
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,885 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,674 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £430,000 £1,886 £609,756 £2,674 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 228 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £609,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ireby are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,830 per square metre (£149 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 228 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £645,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 15,470 square metres (166,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Millfield . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for Millfield .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 FUL/2024/0205
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Millfield, Torpenhow, Wigton,
- Description:
- Installation of Ground Mounted Solar PV array for domestic property
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 CAT/2019/0028
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Millfield, Torpenhow, Wigton, Cumbria,
- Description:
- T1 - Willow - FellT2 - Willow - Pollard
- Planning ref:
- June 2017 CAT/2017/0019
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- Millfield, Torpenhow, Wigton, Cumbria,
- Description:
- Fell Beech Tree, Reduce 2no. Cherry Trees
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 2/2016/0209
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Millfield, Torpenhow, Wigton, Cumbria,
- Description: