7, Yarwell Close, PE2 7BE
7 Yarwell Close is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Orton Longueville. It sold for £126,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£126,000 on Aug 2015
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,080 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £126,000 £2,000 £194,047 £3,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Longueville are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,530 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: