80, High Street, LN4 4ED
Property data
- Sale history
-
£199,000 on Aug 2015 (est. today's value: £286,432)
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,275 per sqm (£118 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Coningsby are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,660 per square metre (£170 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coningsby LN4-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £285,000 and £415,000 (156 m² × typical £/sqm in Coningsby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 576 square metres (6,200 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/03/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 80 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.