60, Worcester Road, PO19 5EB
60 Worcester Road is a 123 m² detached home in Chichester. It sold for £499,950 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£499,950 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Worcester Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,064 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,206 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £499,950 £4,065 £640,354 £5,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £640,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chichester are now selling for between £4,050 and £6,120 per square metre (£376 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £498,000 and £753,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 667 square metres (7,180 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Worcester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Worcester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.