158, Lenton Boulevard, NG7 2BZ
158 Lenton Boulevard is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £153,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £153,000 * -1.9% -4.2% Mar 2005 £184,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,627 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,782 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £153,000 £1,628 £261,466 £2,782 Mar 2005 £184,500 £1,963 £315,723 £3,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,490 per square metre (£232 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 158 Lenton Boulevard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 158 Lenton Boulevard.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: