24, Manor Road, BB8 7AS
24 Manor Road is a 154 m² detached home in Foulridge. It sold for £275,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on May 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,724 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £275,000 £1,786 £419,494 £2,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,494. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Foulridge are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,150 per square metre (£183 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.