Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Jul 2015 7.4% 5.1% £309,675
£140,000 Nov 2009 na na £244,296
Floor plan
Floorplan Stockmanns Rest, 10
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,693 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,650 per square metre (£179 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £239,000 and £329,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Stockmanns Rest, 10 Hemingby Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of Stockmanns Rest, 10 Hemingby Way.

Photos for Stockmanns Rest, 10 Hemingby Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments: