37, Dakota Way, SO50 5TY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£188,500 on Sep 2015 (est. today's value: £256,986)
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,040 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,600 per square metre (£261 and £334 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastleigh SO50-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 37, Dakota Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 Dakota Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2016. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Dakota Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.