31, Highlands Way, SO45 4HY
31 Highlands Way is a 92 m² detached home in Dibden Purlieu. It sold for £279,950 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £279,950 4.0% 1.7% Jul 2004 £179,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Highlands Way.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,042 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,230 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £279,950 £3,043 £389,185 £4,230 Jul 2004 £179,500 £1,951 £343,773 £3,737 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Highlands Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Highlands Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: