17, High Street, CF46 6EU
17 High Street is a 66 m² terraced home in Nelson. It sold for £84,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
£84,000 on Feb 2015
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,272 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,269 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £84,000 £1,273 £149,761 £2,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,761. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,610 per square metre (£131 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: