27, Miller Close, BH25 5AT
27 Miller Close is a 74 m² flat in New Milton. It sold for £175,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £175,000 0.6% -1.5% May 2008 £168,000 35.3% 32.3% Sep 2002 £31,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Miller Close.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,364 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,871 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £175,000 £2,365 £212,487 £2,871 May 2008 £168,000 £2,270 £224,867 £3,039 Sep 2002 £31,000 £419 £58,891 £796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Milton are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,000 per square metre (£355 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Miller Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Miller Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.