317, Williams Way, HA0 2FW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£407,500 on Aug 2015 (est. today's value: £371,766)
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,995 per sqm (£371 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,220 per square metre (£447 and £577 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sudbury And Harrow Road HA0-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £492,000 and £634,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Sudbury And Harrow Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.