10, Nutter Road, BB5 6BB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £78,000 Oct 2015 10.0% 9.2% £133,255 £65,000 Nov 2013 na na £102,785 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £829 per sqm (£77 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,300 per square metre (£98 and £213 per square foot) . See the analysis of Accrington BB5-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £100,000 and £216,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Accrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- LAN8044
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 10 Nutter Road, Accrington
- Owner
-
HESMALONEY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 6397879)
Proprietor address: Hawthorn Dene, School Lane, West Hill, Ottery St Mary, Devon EX11 1UP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Oct 2012
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Nutter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Nutter Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: