Property data
Sale history
£111,667 on Nov 2015 (est. today's value: £137,498)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,595 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,920 per square metre (£197 and £364 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B17-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Perrott Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
MM62533
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
11 Perrott Way, Birmingham
Owner
WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED (Company reference number: 04015633)
Proprietor address: 100 Hatherton Street, Walsall WS1 1AB
Price paid on title: £111,667
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Dec 2015
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Walsall Housing Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.