54, Rawson Way, HU18 1DH
54 Rawson Way is a 85 m² terraced home in Hornsea. It sold for £134,950 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£134,950 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Rawson Way.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,587 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,293 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £134,950 £1,588 £194,887 £2,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hornsea are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,820 per square metre (£169 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Rawson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 54 Rawson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C