56, Molyneux Drive, SW17 6BB
56 Molyneux Drive is a 42 m² flat in Tooting Bec. It sold for £323,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £323,000 6.3% 3.8% Aug 2004 £167,500 15.6% 14.0% Jun 1998 £68,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Molyneux Drive.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,690 per square metre (£714 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,584 per square metre (£797 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £323,000 £7,690 £360,532 £8,584 Aug 2004 £167,500 £3,988 £384,493 £9,155 Jun 1998 £68,500 £1,631 £295,827 £7,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting Bec are now selling for between £6,400 and £8,080 per square metre (£594 and £750 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 56 Molyneux Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/05/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Molyneux Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: