Flat 301 8, Artillery Row, SW1P 1RZ
Flat 301 8 Artillery Row is a 102 m² flat in Battersea Power Station. It sold for £1,640,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£1,640,000 on Jun 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 301 8, Artillery Row.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £16,078 per square metre (£1,494 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,049 per square metre (£1,026 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £1,640,000 £16,078 £1,126,977 £11,049 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,126,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Battersea Power Station are now selling for between £9,250 and £12,340 per square metre (£859 and £1,146 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £944,000 and £1,259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for Flat 301 8 Artillery Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 301 8 Artillery Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.