47, York Crescent, IP6 0DP
47 York Crescent is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Great Blakenham. It sold for £192,500 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£192,500 on Jan 2015
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,162 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,185 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £192,500 £2,163 £283,466 £3,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Blakenham are now selling for between £3,090 and £3,750 per square metre (£287 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 York Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 York Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: