19, Jennet Croft, CA4 8JJ
19 Jennet Croft is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Scotby. It sold for £168,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £168,000 6.5% 4.2% May 2002 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,584 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,647 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £168,000 £2,585 £237,087 £3,647 May 2002 £75,000 £1,154 £248,829 £3,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scotby are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,890 per square metre (£193 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Jennet Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Jennet Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.