123, St Philips Drive, WR11 2RQ
123 St Philips Drive is a 32 m² flat in Evesham. It sold for £80,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £80,000 -1.7% -3.9% Nov 2006 £93,000 4.5% 2.4% Jun 2003 £80,000 44.9% 43.2% Sep 2002 £60,000 10.7% 8.7% Feb 1996 £30,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, St Philips Drive.
- Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,033 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £80,000 £2,500 £97,066 £3,033 Nov 2006 £93,000 £2,906 £109,276 £3,415 Jun 2003 £80,000 £2,500 £131,744 £4,117 Sep 2002 £60,000 £1,875 £111,541 £3,486 Feb 1996 £30,800 £962 £119,684 £3,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Evesham are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,870 per square metre (£279 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 123 St Philips Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 St Philips Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: