96, Mount Pleasant Lane, AL2 3XD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £525,000 Jul 2015 7.8% 5.4% £690,309 £222,000 Feb 2004 na na £528,603 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,500 per sqm (£697 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Bricket Wood are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,750 per square metre (£473 and £627 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bricket Wood AL2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £357,000 and £472,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Bricket Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Mount Pleasant Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 96 Mount Pleasant Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 5/2018/0671
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 96 Mount Pleasant Lane Bricket Wood Hertfordshir
- Description:
- Rebuilding of existing rear extension, with alterations to openings and addition of two roof lanterns and replacement rooflight (resubmission following approval of 5/2017/2488 dated 03/11/2017)
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 5/2018/0456
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 96 Mount Pleasant Lane Bricket Wood Hertfordshir
- Description:
- Non Material Amendment - Rendering and repositioning of part of the side wall of the approved extension to planning permission 5/2017/2488 dated 03/11/2017 for Rebuilding of existing rear extension, with alterations to openings and addition of two roof la