85, Halstead Road, E11 2AY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £680,000 Dec 2015 11.6% 9.4% £906,155 £380,000 Aug 2010 4.7% 2.1% £743,034 £300,000 Jul 2005 7.0% 5.4% £845,134 £239,995 Apr 2002 18.8% 16.8% £903,865 £116,500 Jan 1998 19.9% 18.4% £1,024,268 £95,000 Dec 1996 na na £1,001,862 - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,625 per sqm (£987 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wanstead E11-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £410,000 and £568,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Wanstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Halstead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 85 Halstead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 3001/19
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 85, Halstead Road, Wanstead, London,
- Description:
- single storey rear extension with a depth of 4.74 metres, highest point of 3.19 metres and height at the eaves of 3.19 metres
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 1671/19
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 85, Halstead Road, Wanstead, London
- Description:
- Single storey front extension. Single storey side / rear extension. Erection of brick wall and gate in rear garden. Alterations to front fenestrations. (Summary).
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 0962/14
- Type: