8, Rhydyffynnon, SA15 5UG
8 Rhydyffynnon is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Pontyberem. It sold for £63,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
£63,000 on Mar 2015
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £732 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,220 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £63,000 £733 £104,903 £1,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontyberem are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,340 per square metre (£147 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.