Property data
Sale history
£118,000 on Nov 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Glan Road.

Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,092 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,931 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2015 £118,000 £1,093 £208,579 £1,931

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberdare are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,300 per square metre (£131 and £213 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Glan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Glan Road.

Photos for 64 Glan Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.